Hi dear friends..Welcome! We must be kindred spirits :)

Sunday, May 18, 2014

SkinWhite Classic Whitening Lotion w/ SPF 10 (w/ Synchrowhite Action) Review

Hi Everyone!

 This is my first ever review of a product and it is SkinWhite Classic Whitening Lotion w/ SPF 10 (w/ Synchrowhite Action). I feel really sleepy while writing this but if I don't start writing how can I be a blogger right??!!  :D  don't get me wrong, I love to write but I don't have the courage of a writer. not yet...so here is my review..

what this product claims:

See yourself in a new light! A smoother, whiter you in just 2 weeks!

Spread some love on your skin with this lotion! With its Renewhite 3C, your skin is conditioned, micro exfoliated and made visibly fair. Whitening happens outside while darkening is prevented from within - it works like a charm!

Be a looker with soft, smooth and supple skin made possible with it's Vitanourish Formula that contains Vitamins B3, B5, B6, C and E. It also has SPF 10 so you are protected from the harmful effects of of UVA & UVB rays. 

Now you're on your way towards discovering a fairer and prettier you. 

This product uses Synchronized Whitening action through multiple actives to ensure you achieve your beautiful blush white skin.

how to use it: Use twice daily all over your hands and body. Re-apply as needed. For best results, use with SkinWhite Classic Soap.
my new favorite lotion..i forgot how much this costs but i know it is inexpensive.. i think more or less PHP 200 . bought it at Watson's 



Why i love this lotion:
I have been using skin white classic spf 10 for a week now and I love how it moisturizes my skin. When I apply it, it transforms my skin from dull to shiny and healthy looking. Before, I never wanted to try this product fearing of disappointment but boy now this is one of my favorite lotions. It is made in the Philippines and its quality is impressive. It's creamy, easy to apply on skin and has spf 10 for sun protection. Another plus is it's simple but has an adorable smell. I would definitely buy this product again even if I have not proven its whitening effects yet.   For those individuals who are sensitive to a greasy feeling effect of moisturizing lotions i would not recommend this product because personally I really feels it's a bit greasy or malagkit..Or maybe because I just put too much on coz I don’t mind. I love lotions which really deliver the right amount of moisture my skin deserves. Lol.

It has refill bottle so you can save a few coins if you ever want to buy again.



Package is 350ml and comes in an easy-to-use pump bottle...i have read a few reviews stating that the whitening effects of this product can only be seen w/ regular and a long term usage...well..I am a very patient person anyway..ahaaha!

I'll keep this post updated for you guys....thanks for reading ;D
don't forget to leave your comments below..again, this is my first time to make a review so pls. bear with me.. lol

Wednesday, February 05, 2014

start of sumthing new =)

 i saw this picture from country living magazine and instantly fell in love with.it...THIS is gonna be my new inspiration and will be working harder for this...lol....remember..appreciate the small things in life..learn  to smile despite hardships...and pursue whatever your heart desires =)

 
this pic i got from ked's fb page (Philippines =) )indeed, it's  gonna be the start of something lovely =) bye now deariesssss!!! xoxo



Tuesday, October 22, 2013

SICK OF SCHOOL

FIND ME....THE SMALLEST AND THE CUTEST LOL..THIS IS DURING OUR PINNING CEREMONY
I  AM A SENIOR PSYCHOLOGY STUDENT AND HAVE NO PLANS OF PURSUING A MASTER'S DEGREE. HAHA DON'T WANT TO WASTE TIME ANYMORE..I'M 23 YEARS OLD AND HAVE NOT GRADUATED YET! OUCH!



Hi there lover of words and wisdom =) hope you have a great morning. I just logged out of work and yes indeed! if you have read my last post yesterday....i have some good news! i got 32 sales today! yey! when my target was only 25..i'm really working hard to get a full time position with this job. i'm loving it!

0f course, life still ain't easy still dealing with school and everything. Sometimes, my 24 hours is not enough to do all things needed to be done in a day! if i finished school at the right time (you can blame it all on me) , i should have been done by year 2009 but was not successful at it. I guess was not really focused on my studies as a nursing student before..ohh well anyways, the great thing is that i'm hoping to graduate this March 2014 and I can hardly wait cause i'm so SICK OF SCHOOL! haha but don't get me wrong , i'm gathering and gearing up myself to face the "real world" after school. (as if i haven't encountered the real world yet!duhhh) I"M SO READY TO CONQUER the WORLD AND I KNOW AND TRUST GOD AND JESUS WILL NEVER LEAVE MY SIDE!


LOVE YOU GUYS, DON'T FORGET TO LEAVE YOUR COMMENTS AND ADVICE =) MWAHHHH 

Monday, October 21, 2013

MY ONLINE JOB NOW =)

HELLO,

WONDERING WHY IT'S ALL CAPSLOCK? I AM AT WORK AND IT IS A REQUIREMENT. I APOLOGIZE. LOL ANYWAYS I AM JUST GONNA SHARE WHAT I FEEL RIGHT NOW. I AM HANDLING MY NEW JOB WITH MMG (APPLIED AT ODESK.COM). IT IS A GREAT COMPANY I LOVE IT AND MY JOB AS A TELEMARKETER IS SUPER DUPER EASY!!!HERE IS A SCREENSHOT OF ONLINE WORK..


WHAT YOU ARE SEEING IS OUR DIALER IT IS CALLED FIVE9. IT IS QUITE EASY TO USE BUT NEEDS DSL CONNECTION TO FUNCTION WELL. BASICALLY, WHAT YOU SEE ON THE SCREEN IS MY SCRIPT, YOU CAN SEE MY NAME THERE . HAHA SEE? IT IS SO SIMPLE AND PROVIDES REASONABLE PAY. ANYWAYS I STILL WORK PART-TIME, THIS IS ACTUALLY MY 3RD DAY OF WORK AND STILL OBSERVATION FOR 2 WEEKS.  I REALLY HOPE I CAN CONTINUE RENDERING THIS COMPANY MY SKILLS AND SERVICES (SHIT !! SCREENSHOT! I WISH I DON'T GET IN TROUBLE )...done with work . it is already 6am Philippine time. well , had a great day and got more or less 23 sales. We actually just renew subscription to continue sending free magazines to subscribers. My target tomorrow is to reach 25 sales. wish me luck . goodnight y'all.

PS. don't forget to subscribe and put your comment and question. PAKI-EXPLAIN..LABYU!!! hheeh =)

Thursday, September 20, 2012

Get Ready For my New BLOG !!! haha

Hello to all my followers and non-followers!
I am extremely excited to remake my blog! I promise to make it more fun, interesting, and "followable"!
ehem ehem..im so hungry already..got to go my dearies :) love you all !!